archiveD RECORDS

Click here to go back to the archive list


 
PRESIDENT'S CHALLENGE CUP
 
Winners
Runners-Up
Result
1984 - 1985
Gillingham
Brentford
3 - 2
1985 - 1986
Wimbledon (2) (4)
(0) (2) Southend United
4 - 2 agg
1986 - 1987
Wycombe Wanderers (2) (1)
(0) (2) Barnet
3 - 2 agg
1987 - 1988
Brentford * *
Wycombe Wanderers
1 - 1 aet
1988 - 1989
Leyton Orient (4) (2)
(3) (2) Southend United
 6 - 5 agg
1989 - 1990
Leyton Orient
Southend United
5 - 2
1990 - 1991
Brentford
Barnet
4 - 3
1991 - 1992
Brentford
Crystal Palace
3 - 1
1992 - 1993
Leyton Orient
Woking
1 - 0
1993 - 1994
Cambridge United
West Ham United
      2 - 0 aet
1994 - 1995
Brentford
Fulham
2 - 0
1995 - 1996
Wycombe Wanderers
Peterborough United
2 - 1
1996 - 1997
Leyton Orient
Brentford
2 - 1
1997 - 1998
Cambridge United
Leyton Orient
3 - 0
1998 - 1999
Rushden & Diamonds
Rushden & Diamonds
4 - 2
1999 - 2000
Stevenage Borough
Harrow Borough
3 - 0
2000 - 2001
Stevenage Borough
Grays Athletic
1 - 0
2001 - 2002
Harrow Borough
Stevenage Borough
7 - 0
2002 - 2003
Slough Town
Bishop's Stortford
3 - 1
2003 - 2004
Stevenage Borough
Gravesend & Northfleet
1 - 0
2004 - 2005
Chesham United
Gravesend & Northfleet
1 - 0
2005 - 2006
Gravesend & Northfleet
Chesham United
3 - 2
2006 - 2007
Dulwich Hamlet
Staines Town
4 - 1
2007 - 2008
     AFC Hornchurch   **     
Staines Town
4 - 4
2008 - 2009
AFC Horchchurch **
Harrow Borough
1 - 1
 2009 - 2010
Harrow Borough
Bromley
1 - 0
 2010 - 2011
Staines Town
AFC Hornchurch
3 - 0
 2011 - 2012
Enfield Town
AFC Hornchurch
1-3
 2012 - 2013
Needham Market
Hayes & Yeading United
0-2
 2013 - 2014
Staines Town**
St Albans City
2-2
**  Matches decided & won on penalties

        SEASON
MERIT CUP WINNERS
   1988 - 1989                Cambridge United   
1989 - 1990
Leyton Orient
1990 - 1991
Brentford
  1991 - 1992
Barnet
1992 - 1993
Barnet
1993 - 1994
Southend United
1994 - 1995
Wycombe Wanderers
   1995 -1 996              Wycombe Wanderers
1996 - 1997
Peterborough United
1997 - 1998
Northhampton Town
1998 - 1999
Rushden & Diamonds
1999 - 2000
Rushden & Diamonds
2000 - 2001
Stevenage Borough
2001 - 2002
Stevenage Borough
2002 - 2006
Cup not awarded
2007 - 2008
Mark Emblen @ Enfield Town
2008 - 2009
John Turnerof Bishops Stortford
   2009 - 2010      Peter Rogers of Harrow Borough
   2010 - 2011
Aveley
2011 - 2012
Paul Fruin of Wealdstone

 
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP (0NE DIVISION)
 
Winners
Runners-Up
1984 - 1985
Wealdstone
Brentford
1985 - 1986
Gillingham
Wealdstone
1986 - 1987
Wealdstone
Dagenham
1987 - 1988
Brentford
Wycombe Wanderers
1988 - 1989
Barnet
Leyton Orient
1989 - 1990
Southend United
Leyton Orient
1990 - 1991
Southend United
Cambridge United
1991 - 1992
Cambridge United
Barnet
1992 - 1993
Barnet
Leyton Orient
1993 - 1994
Gillingham
Southend United
1994 - 1995
Wycombe Wanderers
Brentford
1995 - 1996
Brentford
Wycombe Wanderers
1996 - 1997
Peterborough United
Brentford
1997 - 1998
Northampton Town
Fulham
1998 - 1999
Rushden & Diamonds
Stevenage Borough
1999 - 2000
Rushden & Diamonds
Harrow Borough
2000 - 2001
Stevenage Borough
Havant & Waterlooville
2001 - 2002
Grays Athletic
Farnborough Town

 
WESTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Winners
Runners-Up
2002 - 2003
Yeading
Woking
2003 - 2004
Woking
Harrow Borough
2004 - 2005
Chesham United
Slough Town
2005 - 2006
Salisbury City
Dulwich Hamlet
2006 - 2007
Dulwich Hamlet
Staines Town
2007 - 2008
Harrow Borough
Staines Town
2008 - 2009
Hayes & Yeading United
Staines Town
2009 - 2010 Harrow Borough Hayes & Yeading United
2010 - 2011       Hayes & Yeading United
Harrow Borough
2011 - 2012
Wealdstone
Wingate & Finchley
2012 - 2013
St Albans City
Hayes & Yeading United


 
CENTRAL DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Winners
Runners-Up
2009 - 2010
Aveley
AFC Hornchurch
2010 - 2011
Aveley
Harlow Town


 
EASTERN DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP
 
Winners
Runners-Up
2002 - 2003
Stevenage Borough
Purfleet
2003 - 2004
Stevenage Borough
Hitchin Town
2004 - 2005
Bishops Stortford
Gravesend & Northfleet
2005 - 2006
Gravesend & Northefleet
Dagenham & Redbridge
2006 - 2007
AFC Hornchurch
Thurrock
2007 - 2008
AFC Hornchurch
Enfield Town
2008 - 2009
Aveley
Harlow Town
2009 - 2010
Bromley
Braintree Town
2010 - 2011
Braintree Town
Brentwood Town
2011 - 2012
Billericay Town
Braintree Town
2012 - 2013
Cheshunt
Bishops Stortford

 

CHAIRMANS CUP
       SEASON
WINNER
     1993 - 1994
Peter Braxton
     1994 - 1995
Brian Hall & Alan Couch
     1995 - 1996
Brian Hill
     1996 - 1997
John  Faithfull
     1997 - 1998
Brian Hall
     1998 - 1999
Brian Hall
                
CUP DISCONTINUED IN 2000